J |
Anderson |
|
Mrs |
English |
S |
Ashford |
|
Mrs |
Physical Education (PE) |
R |
Ball |
|
Mrs |
Assoc SLT - Designated Safeguarding Lead & Head of Student Services |
B |
Barnes |
|
Ms |
Humanities - Religious Studies |
W |
Barnett |
|
Mr |
Head of Year 10
Humanities - Geography |
T |
Beardsall |
|
Mr |
Head of Art & DT |
N |
Beck |
|
Miss |
Head of Year 8
Mathematics |
R |
Bennett |
|
Mr |
Mathematics |
P |
Bennison |
|
Mr |
Science |
K |
Beswick |
|
Ms |
Head of Mathematics |
J |
Binks |
|
Ms |
Head of ICT
Social Science |
F |
Bisset-Mahon |
|
Mrs |
Head of Religious Studies (RS)
Humanities |
J |
Blackburn |
|
Mr |
Head of KS3 Science |
L |
Bletsoe |
|
Miss |
Art & DT |
P |
Bolland |
|
Miss |
Mathematics |
I |
Brettle |
|
Mrs |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
L |
Bridges |
|
Mrs |
Art & DT |
J |
Chidlow |
|
Mrs |
Art & DT |
J |
Chinea |
|
Mr |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
V |
Collins |
|
Mrs |
Art & DT |
G |
Corker |
|
Ms |
English |
A |
Cormack |
|
Ms |
Head of Chemistry
Science |
H |
Crowder |
|
Miss |
Head of Year 11
English |
S |
Culver |
|
Ms |
English |
N |
Curran |
|
Mr |
Assistant Head - Behaviour & Welfare |
C |
Deane |
|
Mrs |
Head of Food Technology |
J |
Dickinson |
|
Mr |
English |
N |
Dixon |
|
Miss |
Assistant Head - Data, Assessment & Reporting
Physical Education |
J |
Dixon |
|
Miss |
Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Humanities - Geography |
R |
Dobson |
|
Mr |
English |
A |
Dockerill |
|
Miss |
Mathematics
Scholars Co-ordinator |
F |
Dodds |
|
Dr |
Associate Assistant Head - More Able Provision
Head of Science (Chemistry) |
N |
Douglas |
|
Mrs |
Maternity leave - Humanities - History |
S |
Dunne |
|
Miss |
Second in Mathematics (in charge of KS3) |
E |
Durbin |
|
Miss |
Mathematics |
J |
Edge |
|
Mrs |
Head of Social Sciences |
K |
Edgington |
|
Ms |
Head of Biology
Science |
J |
Ewing |
|
Mrs |
Humanities - Geography |
T |
Farmer |
|
Miss |
Science
STEM Co-ordinator |
E |
Feast |
|
Mrs |
Deputy Headteacher
English |
P |
Finnigan |
|
Mr |
English |
J |
Finnigan |
|
Ms |
Performing Arts |
N |
Gallagher |
|
Ms |
Science |
J |
Gornall |
|
Mr |
Performing Arts |
S |
Graham-Brown |
|
Dr |
Science |
B |
Griffiths |
|
Mrs |
Science |
J |
Hampton |
|
Mr |
Physical Education (PE) |
C |
Harrison |
|
Mrs |
Mathematics |
H |
Harrison |
|
Mrs |
Physical Education (PE) |
C |
Hartley |
|
Mrs |
Head of English |
S |
Hattrell |
|
Mrs |
Mathematics |
S |
Hawker-Green |
|
Mr |
Head of Physics
Science |
J |
Hayes |
|
Mr |
Social Sciences
Head of Halls & Social Responsibility |
K |
Hill |
|
Mrs |
Head of Business Studies
Social Sciences |
H |
Hurn |
|
Mrs |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
S |
Iddon |
|
Mr |
Head of Geography
Humanities |
R |
Izquierdo-Moreno |
|
Ms |
Second in Modern Foreign Languages |
H |
Jennings |
|
Mrs |
Assistant Headteacher - Head of Sixth Form
Social Sciences |
R |
Johnson |
|
Mr |
Senior Deputy Headteacher
Mathematics |
A |
Keeping |
|
Mrs |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
A |
Kenyon |
|
Miss |
Social Sciences |
J |
Kerwin |
|
Mr |
Head of Physical Education (PE) |
N |
Lawson-Corney |
|
Mrs |
English & ECT Induction Lead |
S |
Leigh |
|
Miss |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
M |
Lorenzelli |
|
Ms |
Deputy Head of English
English |
K |
Lowry-Johnson |
|
Mrs |
Physical Education (PE) |
S |
Marsden |
|
Mr |
Business Director |
S |
Mason |
|
Mr |
Physical Education (PE) |
M |
McCombs |
|
Dr |
Performing Arts |
C |
McGahey |
|
Mrs |
Associate Assistant Head - Head of Humanities (History) |
D |
McNally |
|
Mr |
Humanities - History |
R |
McQuillan |
|
Ms |
Head of Modern Foreign Languages |
L |
Melia |
|
Miss |
Deputy Head of English |
G |
Mogey |
|
Mr |
Science |
H |
Monks |
|
Ms |
Mathematics |
R |
Morris |
|
Mrs |
Art & DT |
S |
Mulholland |
|
Miss |
Assistant Head - Teaching & Learning
English |
J |
Mullin |
|
Mr |
Assistant Head of Sixth Form
Mathematics |
C |
Newns |
|
Mr |
Second in Mathematics (in charge of KS4) |
J |
O'Brien |
|
Mrs |
English |
A |
O'Flynn |
|
Mr |
Science |
C |
Packman |
|
Mrs |
Performing Arts |
N |
Parsons |
|
Dr |
Second in Mathematics (in charge of KS5) |
J |
Peach |
|
Ms |
English |
S |
Peacock |
|
Mrs |
Social Sciences |
L |
Penketh |
|
Miss |
Deputy Head of English |
M |
Pickford |
|
Mr |
Science |
L |
Pickles |
|
Mr |
Physical Education (PE) |
A |
Quilter |
|
Mrs |
Mathematics |
J |
Reid |
|
Mr |
Art & DT |
R |
Richards |
|
Mrs |
Head of Performing Arts |
T |
Rigby |
|
Mrs |
Humanities - Geography |
L |
Roberts |
|
Mr |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
S |
Rowley |
|
Miss |
Head of Year 7
Science |
M |
Rutty |
|
Mr |
Mathematics |
T |
Scott |
|
Mr |
Physical Education (PE)/Mathematics |
F |
Scott |
|
Mrs |
Science |
L |
Skilbeck |
|
Mr |
English
Head of Ethos |
J |
Slater |
|
Mrs |
Physical Education (PE) |
D |
Starkey |
|
Mr |
Head of Music |
H |
Steele |
|
Miss |
Physical Education (PE) |
T |
Sweeney |
|
Mr |
Modern Foreign Languages (MFL) |
F |
Sykes |
|
Miss |
Head of History
Humanities |
H |
Taylor |
|
Mrs |
Mathematics |
T |
Taylor |
|
Miss |
Maternity leave |
S |
Taylor |
|
Mrs |
Head of Visual Arts |
C |
Tierney |
|
Mrs |
Science |
L |
Tunstall |
|
Miss |
English |
J |
Wagstaff |
|
Mrs |
Head of Year 9
Social Sciences |
H |
Walsh |
|
Mrs |
Physical Education (PE) |
R |
Ward |
|
Mr |
Mathematics |
K |
White |
|
Mrs |
Art & DT |
B |
Wilde |
|
Mr |
Humanities - History |
G |
Williams |
|
Mr |
Headteacher |
S |
Willis |
|
Mrs |
Science |
C |
Worrall |
|
Mrs |
Social Sciences |
E |
Worth |
|
Mrs |
Science |
K |
Yates |
|
Miss |
Head of SEND Department (SENDCo) |